School Year: Semester:

Courses By Semester Listing

Course
Section
Session
Credits
Instructor Times Taken/Seats Waiting

Main AAC Campus

AH105
01 
 
Turner  TUE 2:00pm-3:20pm, THU 2:00pm-3:20pm   17/25 0
20th and 21st Century Art and Design History: Issues and Ideas
AH105
02 
 
Turner  TUE 3:30pm-4:50pm, THU 3:30pm-4:50pm   21/25 0
20th and 21st Century Art and Design History: Issues and Ideas
AH110
01 
 
Everhart  TUE 2:00pm-3:20pm, THU 2:00pm-3:20pm   11/25 0
20th and 21st Century Art and Design History: Media
AH110
02 
 
Everhart  TUE 3:30pm-4:50pm, THU 3:30pm-4:50pm   22/25 0
20th and 21st Century Art and Design History: Media
AH211 (P)
01 
 
Kenny  MON 5:00pm-6:20pm, WED 5:00pm-6:20pm   23/25 0
Introduction to Visual Culture
AH214 (P)
01 
 
Knipscher  TUE 7:00pm-8:20pm, THU 7:00pm-8:20pm   7/25 0
History of Photography
AH320 (P)
01 
 
Henson  TUE 3:30pm-4:50pm, THU 3:30pm-4:50pm   27/27 0
Art and the Occult
CA202 (P)
01 
 
Osborne  MON 7:00pm-9:50pm, WED 7:00pm-9:50pm   6/15 0
Animation 2: MAYA
CA211 (P)
01 
 
Umbenhour  MON 7:00pm-9:50pm, WED 7:00pm-9:50pm   7/12 0
Letterpress Design
CA311 (P)
01 
 
Umbenhour  MON 7:00pm-9:50pm, WED 7:00pm-9:50pm   1/1 0
Advanced Letterpress
DR309 (P)
01 
 
Hollis  MON 3:30pm-6:20pm, WED 3:30pm-6:20pm   13/15 0
Intermediate Drawing: Collage
DS202 (P)
01 
 
Thomas  MON 12:30pm-3:20pm MON 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm WED 12:30pm-3:20pm   16/17 0
Communication Design
DS202 (P)
02 
 
Thomas  MON 3:30pm-6:20pm MON 3:30pm-6:20pm, WED 3:30pm-6:20pm WED 3:30pm-6:20pm   6/10 0
Communication Design
DS302 (P)
01 
 
Steinbrunner  MON 12:30pm-3:20pm MON 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm WED 12:30pm-3:20pm   6/15 0
Systems Design
DS303 (P)
01 
 
Turner  MON 3:30pm-6:20pm MON 3:30pm-6:20pm, WED 3:30pm-6:20pm WED 3:30pm-6:20pm   6/14 0
Experience Design
FA202 (P)
01 
 
Brown  FRI 8:30am-11:20am FRI 12:30pm-3:20pm   7/15 0
Film, Video & Audio 2: Advanced (Studio) Production
FA290
01 
 
Schmit  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm   13/15 0
Exhibition Studio
FA313 (P)
01 
 
Versoza  MON 8:30am-11:20am, WED 8:30am-11:20am   16/16 0
Experimental Publications
FO102
01 
 
Dayler  MON 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm   20/20 0
Studio Arts 2: Creative Processes
FO102
02 
 
Millard  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm   20/20 0
Studio Arts 2: Creative Processes
FO102
03 
 
Rawe  MON 3:30pm-6:20pm, WED 3:30pm-6:20pm   12/20 0
Studio Arts 2: Creative Processes
FO102
04 
 
Versoza  MON 3:30pm-6:20pm, WED 3:30pm-6:20pm   10/20 0
Studio Arts 2: Creative Processes
FO103
01 
 
Thomas  MON 8:30am-11:20am MON 8:30am-11:20am MON 8:30am-11:20am MON 8:30am-11:20am, WED 8:30am-11:20am WED 8:30am-11:20am WED 8:30am-11:20am WED 8:30am-11:20am   22/23 0
Studio Arts 3: Color
FO103
02 
 
Williams  MON 8:30am-11:20am MON 8:30am-11:20am MON 8:30am-11:20am, WED 8:30am-11:20am WED 8:30am-10:20am WED 8:30am-11:20am   20/22 0
Studio Arts 3: Color
FO103
03 
 
Kenny  MON 8:30am-11:20am MON 8:30am-11:20am MON 8:30am-11:20am MON 8:30am-11:20am, WED 8:30am-11:20am WED 8:30am-11:20am WED 8:30am-11:20am WED 8:30am-11:20am   21/22 0
Studio Arts 3: Color
FO118
01 
 
1.5 
DiMartino  FRI 8:30am-11:20am   6/15 0
Open Digital Workshop
FO121
01 
 
Darley  TUE 8:30am-11:20am, THU 8:30am-11:20am   10/15 0
Analytical Drawing
FO122
01 
 
McClure  TUE 8:30am-11:20am, THU 8:30am-11:20am   15/16 0
Observational Drawing
FO123
01 
 
DiMartino  TUE 3:30pm-6:20pm, THU 3:30pm-6:20pm   15/15 0
Digital Drawing
HU102
01 
 
Price  MON 12:30pm-1:50pm, WED 12:30pm-1:50pm   21/21 0
Artist as Reader
HU102
02 
 
Price  MON 2:00pm-3:20pm, WED 2:00pm-3:20pm   17/20 0
Artist as Reader
HU102
03 
 
McKenzie  MON 3:30pm-4:50pm, WED 3:30pm-4:50pm   19/20 0
Artist as Reader
HU102
04 
 
Martin  MON 3:30pm-4:50pm, WED 3:30pm-4:50pm   6/20 0
Artist as Reader
HU201 (P)
01 
 
Hart  TUE 5:00pm-6:20pm, THU 5:00pm-6:20pm   19/26 0
Aesthetics
HU211 (P)
01 
 
Hart  TUE 7:00pm-9:50pm   12/15 0
Creative Writing: Poetry
HU213 (P)
01 
 
Martin  THU 7:00pm-9:50pm   14/15 0
Creative Writing: Multi-Genre (Fiction, Poetry & Creative non-fiction
HU302 (P)
01 
 
Gaffney  TUE 3:30pm-4:50pm, THU 3:30pm-4:50pm   17/16 0
The Universe in One Thing
IL203 (P)
01 
 
Beck  TUE 8:30am-11:20am TUE 8:30am-11:20am, THU 8:30am-11:20am THU 8:30am-11:20am   15/17 0
Illustration: Process and Media
IL203 (P)
02 
 
Beck  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm THU 12:30pm-3:20pm   13/15 0
Illustration: Process and Media
IL302 (P)
01 
 
DiMartino  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm THU 12:30pm-3:20pm   15/15 0
Illustration: Narrative
IL303 (P)
01 
 
Henson  TUE 8:30am-11:20am TUE 8:30am-11:20am, THU 8:30am-11:20am THU 8:30am-11:20am   12/15 0
Illustration: Special Topics
NS226 (P)
01 
 
Hill  MON 7:00pm-8:20pm, WED 7:00pm-8:20pm   8/25 0
Time, Light, Gravity & Motion
NS312 (P)
01 
 
Gaffney  TUE 2:00pm-3:20pm, THU 2:00pm-3:20pm   18/18 0
Lives in Science
PA202 (P)
01 
 
Woolwine  TUE 8:30am-11:20am, THU 8:30am-11:20am   10/15 0
Painting: Skills and Strategies
PA204 (P)
01 
 
McClure  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm   8/12 0
Materials and Techniques
PC406
 
 
Crawford  FRI 8:30am-11:20am   5/25 0
Internship
PD302 (P)
01 
 
Williams  MON 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm   13/15 0
Painting and Drawing: Contemporary Practices
PD303 (P)
01 
 
Krause  MON 8:30am-11:20am, WED 8:30am-11:20am   10/15 0
Painting and Drawing: Voice and Vision
PH202 (P)
01 
 
Burrell  MON 12:30pm-3:20pm MON 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm WED 12:30pm-3:20pm   11/15 0
Darkroom Photography
PH302 (P)
01 
 
Knipscher  MON 3:30pm-6:20pm MON 3:30pm-6:20pm MON 3:30pm-6:20pm, WED 3:30pm-6:20pm WED 3:30pm-6:20pm WED 3:30pm-6:20pm   8/15 0
Experimental Photography
PR201 (P)
01 
 
Flannery  TUE 3:30pm-6:20pm, THU 3:30pm-6:20pm   6/12 0
Print Media: Etching, Lithography, Monoprint, Relief
PR202 (P)
01 
 
Dayler  MON 8:30am-11:20am, WED 8:30am-11:20am   12/12 0
Print Media: Screen Printing
PR302 (P)
 
 
Kent  TUE 8:30am-11:20am, THU 8:30am-11:20am   6/12 0
Print Media: Contemporary Practices
SA210 (P)
01 
 
Benjamin  MON 8:30am-11:20am, WED 8:30am-11:20am   25/25 0
Open Studio
SA310 (P)
01 
 
Benjamin  MON 8:30am-11:20am, WED 8:30am-11:20am   6/7 0
Advanced Open Studio
SA482 (P)
01 
 
Baker  MON 12:30pm-3:20pm   42/50 0
Senior Seminar 2
SA492
01 
 
Williams  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-3:20pm   10/15 0
Advanced Tutorial 2
SA492
02 
 
Hammonds  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-3:20pm   3/15 0
Advanced Tutorial 2
SA492
03 
 
Benjamin  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-3:20pm   4/15 0
Advanced Tutorial 2
SA492
04 
 
Knipscher  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-3:20pm   3/12 0
Advanced Tutorial 2
SA492
05 
 
Hammonds  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-3:20pm   2/15 0
Advanced Tutorial 2
SA492
06 
 
Steinbrunner  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-3:20pm   11/25 0
Advanced Tutorial 2
SA492
07 
 
Henson  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm THU 12:30pm-3:20pm, FRI 12:30pm-3:20pm   9/25 0
Advanced Tutorial 2
SC202 (P)
01 
 
Seeman  MON 3:30pm-6:20pm, WED 3:30pm-6:20pm   14/15 0
Sculpture: Construction
SC204 (P)
01 
 
Cooper  MON 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm   10/15 0
Figure Sculpture
SC302 (P)
01 
 
Benjamin  TUE 8:30am-11:20am, THU 8:30am-11:20am   7/15 0
Sculpture: Installation
SC304 (P)
01 
 
Benjamin  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm   4/15 0
Sculpture: Contemporary Practices
SS224 (P)
01 
 
Stambaugh  THU 7:00pm-9:50pm   9/25 0
World Cultures
SS314 (P)
01 
 
Ruffner  TUE 5:00pm-6:20pm, THU 5:00pm-6:20pm   13/25 0
Cultural Studies: Identity & Diversity

Copyright© RJM Systems, Inc. 1997-2016