School Year: Semester:

Courses By Semester Listing

Course
Section
Session
Credits
Instructor Times Taken/Seats Waiting

Main AAC Campus

AH102
01 
 
Everhart  MON 2:00pm-3:20pm, WED 2:00pm-3:20pm   19/25 0
Intro to Art History 2
AH102
02 
 
Everhart  MON 3:30pm-4:50pm, WED 3:30pm-4:50pm   9/25 0
Intro to Art History 2
AH102
03 
 
Turner  TUE 2:00pm-3:20pm, THU 2:00pm-3:20pm   24/25 0
Intro to Art History 2
AH202 (P)
01 
 
Evans  TUE 7:00pm-8:20pm, THU 7:00pm-8:20pm   6/25 0
20th Century Design History
AH215
01 
 
Henson  TUE 5:00pm-6:20pm, THU 5:00pm-6:20pm   22/25 0
History of Illustration
AH303 (P)
01 
 
Howe  FRI 9:30am-12:20pm   10/15 0
Museum Studies
CA211 (P)
01 
 
Umbenhour  MON 7:00pm-9:50pm, WED 7:00pm-9:50pm   4/12 0
Letterpress Design
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  SAT 8:00am-12:00pm SAT 8:00am-2:00pm SAT 8:00am-2:00pm   0/10 0
New Student Registration
CE
 
 
Lang  SAT 9:30am-12:00pm   0/10 0
Documentary Photography and Photojournalism
CE
 
 
Brown  WED 11:30am-3:00pm   0/10 0
Color Pencil Drawing
CE
 
 
Flannery  SAT 10:00am-1:00pm   0/10 0
Beginning Relief Printmaking
CE
 
 
Sigal  TUE 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Classical Watercolor Techniques
CE
 
 
Cooper  FRI 3:00pm-6:00pm   0/10 0
Papier-mache
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  MON 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Introduction to the Digital SLR
CE
 
 
Neal  SAT 9:30am-12:00pm   0/10 0
Drawing from the Very Beginning (Saturday)
CE
 
 
Parker (CE)  SAT 12:30pm-3:00pm   0/10 0
Interior Design Harmonizing Color for the Home
CE
 
 
Dimartino (CE)  THU 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Introduction to Web Design
CE
 
 
Dimartino (CE)  TUE 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Graphic Design
CE
 
 
Gorey  TUE 6:00pm-8:30pm   0/10 0
Open Studio (Evening)
CE
 
 
Kent  TUE 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Screenprinting Techniques
CE
 
 
Brown  TUE 12:00pm-3:00pm   0/10 0
Drawing from Photographs
CE
 
 
Staff (CE)  MON 6:00pm-8:00pm   0/10 0
OTR Community Council 08/25
CE
 
 
Staff (CE)  MON 6:00pm-8:00pm   0/10 0
OTR Community Council 04/28
CE
 
 
Staff (CE)  MON 6:00pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
OTRCC BOT
CE
 
 
Arnsperger  SAT 1:00pm-4:00pm   0/10 0
Animation and Cartooning
CE
 
 
Fruth  WED 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Intermediate Woodworking
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  SAT 9:00am-12:00pm SAT 9:00am-12:00pm   0/10 0
BGV Week 4
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  SAT 9:00am-12:00pm SAT 9:00am-12:00pm   0/10 0
BGV Week 5
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  SAT 9:00am-12:00pm SAT 9:00am-12:00pm   0/10 0
BGV Week1
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  SAT 9:00am-12:00pm SAT 9:00am-12:00pm   0/10 0
BGV Week 2
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  SAT 9:00am-12:00pm SAT 9:00am-12:00pm   0/10 0
BGV Week 9
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  SAT 4:00pm-11:59pm SAT 4:00pm-11:59pm   0/10 0
General Public
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  SAT 9:00am-12:00pm SAT 9:00am-12:00pm   0/10 0
BGV Week 7
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  SAT 9:00am-12:00pm SAT 9:00am-12:00pm   0/10 0
BGV Week 8
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  SAT 6:00pm-7:30pm   0/10 0
Visionaries & Voices
CE
 
 
Staff (CE)  FRI 12:00pm-1:30pm   0/10 0
Upward Bounds: Student Visit
CE
 
 
Staff (CE)  FRI 5:00pm-6:00pm   0/10 0
Financial Aid Q&A
CE
 
 
Staff (CE)  SAT 8:00am-12:30pm   0/10 0
Bad Girl Ventures
CE
 
 
Staff (CE)  SAT 9:00am-12:00pm   0/10 0
BGV Week 6
CE
 
 
Steele  SAT 10:00am-12:30pm   0/10 0
Drawing the Figure (Saturday)
CE
 
 
Burrell  SAT 12:30pm-3:00pm   0/10 0
Introduction to Darkroom Photography
CE
 
 
Arnsperger  THU 5:30pm-7:30pm   0/10 0
Advanced Animation
CE
 
 
Britton  THU 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Creative Photographic Assignments
CE
 
 
Wright  SAT 12:30pm-3:00pm   0/10 0
Foundational Comic Drawing for Teens
CE
 
 
Wright  THU 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Painting The Figure
CE
 
 
Fruth  MON 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Introduction to Woodworking
CE
 
 
Messer  THU 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Portrait Photography
CE
 
 
Sigal  THU 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Classical Drawing Methods
CE
 
 
Brown  FRI 11:30am-2:00pm   0/10 0
Perspective on Perspective
CE
 
 
Neal  SAT 9:30am-12:00pm   0/10 0
Plein Air Sketching in and Around Cincinnati
CE
 
 
Flowers  MON 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Filmmaking
CE
 
 
Brown  WED 11:30am-2:00pm, THU 11:30am-2:00pm, FRI 11:30am-2:00pm   0/10 0
DNA of Drawing
CE
 
 
Steele  SAT 1:00pm-3:30pm   0/10 0
Calligraphy Foundations:'UNCIAL!'
CE
 
 
Frymier  TUE 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Encaustic: Art With Wax
CE
 
 
Pannabecker  THU 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Ceramic Sculpture in the Round
CE
 
 
Neal  SAT 12:30pm-3:00pm   0/10 0
Drawing and Painting Session 1
CE
 
 
Meek  TUE 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Adobe Photoshop CS6
CE
 
 
Neal  SAT 12:30pm-3:00pm   0/10 0
Drawing and Painting Session 2
CE
 
 
Flannery  SAT 10:30am-1:00pm   0/10 0
Printmaking Basics
CE
 
 
Schmit  SAT 10:00am-12:00pm   0/10 0
Cardboardiological Manipulation Society
CE
 
 
Brown  SAT 12:30pm-3:00pm   0/10 0
Directions for Figure Drawing
CE
 
 
Joy  TUE 6:30pm-8:00pm   0/10 0
Creativity NOW: Express and Grow
CE
 
 
Fruth  WED 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Introduction to Woodworking (Weds)
CE
 
 
Frymier  SAT 12:30pm-3:00pm   0/10 0
Framing Your Artwork
CE
 
 
Johnson  WED 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Working w Silicone & Professional Makeup
CE
 
 
Umbenhour  TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Letterpress Studio
CE
 
 
Marshall  TUE 6:30pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Photoshop for the Digital Photographer
CE
 
 
Burrell  THU 6:00pm-9:00pm   0/10 0
Open Studio Darkroom (Thursday)
CE
 
 
Staff (CE)  TUE 3:30pm-5:00pm   0/10 0
SCPA/YMCA Art Club
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  MON 6:00pm-8:00pm   0/10 0
OTR Community Council 06/30
CE
 
 
Staff (CE)  MON 6:00pm-8:00pm   0/10 0
OTR Community Council 03/31
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  FRI 5:00pm-8:00pm   0/10 0
Admitted Student/ Parent Dinner
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  MON 6:00pm-8:00pm   0/10 0
OTR Community Council 05/26
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  MON 6:00pm-8:00pm   0/10 0
OTR Community Council 07/28
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  MON 6:00pm-8:00pm   0/10 0
OTR Community Council 10/27
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  MON 6:00pm-8:00pm   0/10 0
OTR Community Council 11/24
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  SAT 8:00am-2:00pm SAT 8:00am-2:00pm SAT 8:00am-2:00pm SAT 8:00am-2:00pm   0/10 0
Admissions Open House
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  SAT 8:00am-2:00pm, SUN 8:00am-2:00pm   0/10 0
Adimissions New Student Registration
CE
 
 
CEfaculty  MON 6:00pm-8:00pm   0/10 0
OTR Community Council 09/27
CE
 
CEfaculty  MON 6:00pm-8:00pm   0/10 0
OTR Community Council 05/26
CE
 
Burrell  SAT 12:30pm-3:00pm   0/10 0
Introduction to Darkroom Photography
DA303 (P)
01 
 
Baker  MON 8:30am-11:20am, WED 8:30am-11:20am   9/15 0
Digital Arts 5: Web Design
DR202 (P)
01 
 
Gaffney  TUE 8:30am-11:20am, THU 8:30am-11:20am   8/17 0
Drawing 4: Strategies and Media
DR308 (P)
01 
 
Darley  TUE 8:30am-11:20am, THU 8:30am-11:20am   7/17 0
Drawing as Inquiry
DR309 (P)
01 
 
Hollis  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm   12/17 0
Intermediate Drawing: Collage
DR313 (P)
01 
 
Luensman  MON 3:30pm-6:20pm, WED 3:30pm-6:20pm   8/17 0
Individual Investigations in Drawing
FA202
01 
 
Brown  MON 8:30am-11:20am, WED 8:30am-11:20am   8/15 0
Film/Video 2
FA312 (P)
01 
 
Foster  MON 3:30pm-6:20pm, WED 3:30pm-6:20pm   11/12 0
Artists' Books
FO102
01 
 
Krause  MON 8:30am-11:20am, WED 8:30am-11:20am   19/15 5
Studio Arts 2: Process and Media
FO102
02 
 
Dayler  MON 3:30pm-6:20pm, WED 3:30pm-6:20pm   15/15 0
Studio Arts 2: Process and Media
FO102
03 
 
Hollis  MON 3:30pm-6:20pm, WED 3:30pm-6:20pm   14/15 0
Studio Arts 2: Process and Media
FO102
04 
 
Millard  MON 8:30am-11:20am, WED 8:30am-11:20am   14/15 0
Studio Arts 2: Process and Media
FO103
01 
 
Neal  TUE 8:30am-11:20am TUE 8:30am-11:20am TUE 8:30am-11:20am TUE 8:30am-11:20am, THU 8:30am-11:20am THU 8:30am-11:20am THU 8:30am-11:20am   19/20 0
Studio Arts 3: Color
FO103
02 
 
Williams  TUE 8:30am-11:20am TUE 8:30am-11:20am TUE 8:30am-11:20am, THU 8:30am-11:20am THU 8:30am-11:20am THU 8:30am-11:20am   21/20 3
Studio Arts 3: Color
FO103
03 
 
Thomas  TUE 8:30am-11:20am TUE 8:30am-11:20am TUE 8:30am-11:20am, THU 8:30am-11:20am THU 8:30am-11:20am THU 8:30am-11:20am   21/20 0
Studio Arts 3: Color
FO114
01 
 
1.5 
Brown  FRI 8:30am-11:20am   15/15 1
Digital Workshop 2: Video/Film
FO115
01 
 
1.5 
DiMartino  FRI 12:30pm-3:20pm   14/15 1
Digital Workshop 2: Animation
FO116
01 
 
1.5 
Schneider  FRI 12:30pm-3:20pm   13/15 0
Digital Workshop 2: Design
FO116
02 
 
1.5 
Parker  FRI 8:30am-11:20am   14/15 1
Digital Workshop 2: Design
FO122
01 
 
Schmit  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm   16/17 0
Drawing 2
FO122
02 
 
McClure  MON 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm   16/17 0
Drawing 2
FO122
03 
 
Schmit  TUE 3:30pm-6:20pm, THU 3:30pm-6:20pm   14/17 0
Drawing 2
FO122
04 
 
Darley  TUE 3:30pm-6:20pm, THU 3:30pm-6:20pm   7/17 0
Drawing 2
GCC100
01 
 
Registrar  TBD   5/10 0
Consortium
HU102
01 
 
White  MON 12:30pm-1:50pm, WED 12:30pm-1:50pm   17/20 0
Artist as Reader
HU102
02 
 
McKenzie  TUE 12:30pm-1:50pm, THU 12:30pm-1:50pm   22/20 0
Artist as Reader
HU102
 
Hart  MON 10:00am-11:20am, WED 10:00am-11:20am   17/20 0
Artist as Reader
HU201 (P)
01 
 
Zumeta  TUE 3:30pm-4:50pm, THU 3:30pm-4:50pm   21/20 0
Aesthetics
HU211 (P)
01 
 
Crum  WED 7:00pm-9:50pm   15/16 3
Creative Writing: Poetry
HU214 (P)
01 
 
Gaffney  TUE 3:30pm-4:50pm, THU 3:30pm-4:50pm   20/20 1
Mythology
HU214 (P)
02 
 
Gaffney  TUE 2:00pm-3:20pm, THU 2:00pm-3:20pm   18/20 0
Mythology
HU217 (P)
01 
 
Hardy  WED 7:00pm-9:50pm WED 7:00pm-9:50pm   8/20 0
Art of Film
HU218 (P)
01 
 
Popa  MON 5:00pm-6:20pm MON 5:00pm-6:20pm, WED 5:00pm-6:20pm WED 5:00pm-6:20pm   12/15 0
Fundamentals of Dance
HU322 (P)
01 
 
Hanisian  FRI 9:00am-11:50am   17/18 0
Life After Art School
IL202 (P)
01 
 
Hinton III  MON 8:30am-11:20am MON 8:30am-11:20am, WED 8:30am-11:20am WED 8:30am-11:20am   11/25 0
Illustration 2: Communication
IL302 (P)
01 
 
Henson  TUE 8:30am-11:20am TUE 8:30am-11:20am, THU 8:30am-11:20am THU 8:30am-11:20am   11/17 0
Illustration 4: Narrative
IL303 (P)
01 
 
Hinton III  MON 12:30pm-3:20pm MON 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm WED 12:30pm-3:20pm   12/17 0
Illustration 5: Special Topics
IS100
01 
 
Hart  TBD   1/1 0
Independent Study
MID-LEVEL
01 
 
Registrar  TBD   0/57 0
Mid-Level Writing Diagnostic
NS217 (P)
01 
 
Millward  TUE 7:00pm-9:50pm   13/25 0
Environmental Science
NS221 (P)
01 
 
Norman  THU 7:00pm-9:50pm   15/20 0
Topics in Chemistry: Dante's Alchemist
NYSTUDIO
01 
 
15 
Registrar  TBD   1/1 0
New York Studio Program
PA202 (P)
01 
 
Williams  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm   11/17 0
Painting 2: Skills and Strategies
PA302 (P)
01 
 
McClure  TUE 8:30am-11:20am, THU 8:30am-11:20am   6/12 0
Materials and Techniques
PA303 (P)
01 
 
Williams  MON 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm   7/17 0
Painting 5: Voice and Vision
PA304 (P)
01 
 
Team   MON 8:30am-11:20am, WED 8:30am-11:20am   7/17 0
Painting 4: Contemporary Practices
PH202 (P)
01 
 
Luckett  MON 12:30pm-3:20pm MON 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm WED 12:30pm-3:20pm   10/12 0
Darkroom Photography+
PH302 (P)
01 
 
Luckett  MON 3:30pm-6:20pm MON 3:30pm-6:20pm MON 3:30pm-6:20pm, WED 3:30pm-6:20pm WED 3:30pm-6:20pm WED 3:30pm-6:20pm   7/15 0
Experimental Photography
PR201 (P)
01 
 
Foster  TUE 8:30am-11:20am TUE 8:30am-11:20am, THU 8:30am-11:20am THU 8:30am-11:20am   7/10 0
Print Media 1: Litho/Relief/Etching/M
PR202 (P)
01 
 
Dayler  MON 12:30pm-3:20pm MON 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm WED 12:30pm-3:20pm   11/12 0
Print Media 2: Screen Printing
PR302 (P)
01 
 
Foster  MON 8:30am-11:20am MON 8:30am-11:20am, WED 8:30am-11:20am WED 8:30am-11:20am   6/10 0
Print Media 4: Etching, Collagraphs & Monoprints
SA100
01 
 
Registrar  TBD   1/1 0
Studies Abroad
SA210 (P)
01 
 
Benjamin  MON 12:30pm-3:20pm MON 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm WED 12:30pm-3:20pm   16/17 0
Open Studio
SA482
01 
 
Baker  MON 12:30pm-3:20pm   46/50 0
Senior Seminar 2
SA492
01 
 
Krause  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm   48/50 0
Advanced Tutorial 2
SC202 (P)
01 
 
Seeman  MON 3:30pm-6:20pm, WED 3:30pm-6:20pm   9/17 0
Sculpture 2: Construction
SC302 (P)
01 
 
Benjamin  TUE 8:30am-11:20am, THU 8:30am-11:20am   11/17 0
Sculpture 4: Definition of Space/Installation
SC304 (P)
01 
 
Benjamin  MON 8:30am-11:20am, WED 8:30am-11:20am   10/17 0
Sculpture 5: Comtemporary Practices in Sculpture
SS314 (P)
01 
 
Ruffner  MON 7:00pm-9:50pm   17/25 0
Cultural Studies: Identity & Diversity
THESIS (C)
01 
 
Krause  TBD   44/50 0
Senior Thesis
VC202 (P)
01 
 
Thomas  MON 12:30pm-3:20pm MON 12:30pm-3:20pm, WED 12:30pm-3:20pm WED 12:30pm-3:20pm   10/17 0
Design 2: Imagery Form and Communication
VC302 (P)
01 
 
Steinbrunner  MON 3:30pm-6:20pm MON 3:30pm-6:20pm, WED 3:30pm-6:20pm WED 3:30pm-6:20pm   10/17 0
Design 4: SystemsL Investigation and Application
VC303 (P)
01 
 
Tausch  TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm THU 12:30pm-3:20pm   10/17 0
Design 5: Special Topics in Design

To Be Determined

PC406 (P)
01 
 
Crawford  FRI 8:30am-11:20am   8/30 0
Internship

Copyright© RJM Systems, Inc. 1997-2014